B.Tech Notes

Handwritten Lecture notes according to the syllabus of Uttarakhand Technical University (UTU), Dehradun, Uttarakhand.

1.       Automatic Control Systems (ACS):

By Ashutosh Maithani, Assistant Professor, College Of Engineering Roorkee (COER), Roorkee, Uttarakhand, 2017.

Unit No.

Unit Name

File

1

Introduction to Open Loop and Closed Loop Control Systems

Download

2

Time Domain Analysis & Error Analysis

Download

3

Concept of Stability

Download

Frequency Response Analysis

Download

4

Controller and Compensator

Download

5

State Variable Analysis

Download

 

2.       Basic Electrical Engineering (BEE):

By Sachin Gogna, Lecturer, Roorkee College of Engineering (RCE), Roorkee, Uttarakhand, 2017.

Unit No.

Unit Name

File

1

All Unit

Download

 

By Paramjeet Singh Jamwal, Assistant Professor, Phonics Group of Institutions (PGI), Roorkee, Uttarakhand, 2016.

Unit No.

Unit Name

File

1

DC Network Theory

Download

Steady State Analysis of AC Circuits

Download

2

Transformer

Download

3

DC Machines

Download

 

By Rajeev Kumar, Lecturer, Roorkee College Of Engineering (RCE), Roorkee, Uttarakhand, 2012.

Unit No.

Unit Name

File

1

Steady State Analysis of AC Circuits

Download

2

Three Phase System

Download

Measuring Instruments

Download

3

Transformer

Download

4

DC Machines

Download

 

3.       Basic Network Analysis (BSA):

By Amarjeet Singh Jamwal, Faculty, Easy Solution Classes (Now INFO4EEE Classes), Roorkee, Uttarakhand, 2014.

Unit No.

Unit Name

File

1

Introduction to continuous time signals and systems

Download

2

Laplace Transform Analysis

Download

 

4.       Concepts of Programming and OOPs (CPOOPs):

By Ranjan Kumar Sapkota, B.Tech Scholar, Phonics Group of Institutions, Roorkee, Uttarakhand, 2017.

Unit No.

Unit Name

File

1

Utilization, Programming Features and Applications

Download

2

Problem Solving with Algorithms

Download

3

Objected Oriented Concepts

Download

4

RDBMS Data Processing

Download

 

5.       Digital Image Processing (DIP):

By Paramjeet Singh Jamwal, Lecturer, Guru Nanak Education Trust Group of Institutions (GNET), Roorkee, Uttarakhand, 2013.

Unit No.

Unit Name

File

1

Introduction to Digital Image Processing

Download

2

Image Enhancement

Download

3

Image Segmentation

Download

4

Image Transforms

Download

 

6.       Digital Signal Processing (DSP):

By Ranjan Kumar Sapkota, B.Tech Scholar, Phonics Group of Institutions (PGI), Roorkee, Uttarakhand, 2017.

Unit No.

Unit Name

File

-

Basics about DSP

Download

1

Discrete Fourier Transform

Download

2

Efficient Computation of DFT

Download

3

Design of Digital IIR Filters

Download

 

7.       Electric Drives (ED):

By Anshul Dixit, Lecturer, Phonics Group of Institutions (PGI), Roorkee, Uttarakhand, 2017.

Unit No.

Unit Name

File

1

Fundamentals of Electric Drive

Download

2

Selection of Motor Power Rating

Download

3

Electric Braking

Download

4

Power Electronic Control of DC Drives

Download

 

By Paramjeet Singh Jamwal, Assistant Professor, Phonics Group of Institutions (PGI), Roorkee, Uttarakhand, 2016.

Unit No.

Unit Name

File

1

Fundamentals of Electric Drives

Download

2

Dynamics of Electric Drive and Selection of Motor Power

Download

 

8.       Electrical and Electronics Engineering Materials (EEEM):

By Ranjan Kumar Sapkota, B.Tech Scholar, Phonics Group of Institutions (PGI), Roorkee, Uttarakhand, 2017.

Unit No.

Unit Name

File

1

Crystal Structure of Materials

Download

2

Dielectric Materials

Download

3

Electrical Engineering Materials

Download

 

9. Electromagnetic Field Theory (EMFT):

By Ashutosh Maithani, Assistant Professor, College Of Engineering Roorkee (COER), Roorkee, Uttarakhand, 2017.

Unit No.

Unit Name

File

1

Static Electromagnetic

Download

2

EM Wave

Download

3

Maxwell’s Equation

Download

4

Wave Guides

Download

5

Transmission Lines

Download

6

Antennas

Download

 

By Amarjeet Singh Jamwal, Faculty, Easy Solution Classes (Now INFO4EEE Classes), Roorkee, Uttarakhand, 2014.

Unit No.

Unit Name

File

1

Wave and Applications

Download

2

Transmission Lines

Download

 

By Paramjeet Singh Jamwal, Lecturer, Guru Nanak Education Trust Group of Institutions (GNET), Roorkee, Uttarakhand, 2013.

Unit No.

Unit Name

File

1

Vector Algebra

Download

Coordinate System & Transformation

Download

Vector Calculus

Download

2

Electrostatic Fields

Download

3

Magnetic Forces Materials and Devices

Download

 

10. Electro Mechanical Energy Conversion-I (EMEC-I):

By Amarjeet Singh Jamwal, Faculty, Easy Solution Classes (Now INFO4EEE Classes), Roorkee, Uttarakhand, 2014.

Unit No.

Unit Name

File

1

Principles of Electro-Mechanical Energy Conversion

Download

2

DC Generator

Download

3

DC Motor

Download

4

Single Phase Transformer

Download

5

Three Phase Transformer

Download

 

11. Electro Mechanical Energy Conversion-II (EMEC-II):

By Anshul Dixit, Lecturer, Phonics Group of Institutions (PGI), Roorkee, Uttarakhand, 2018.

Unit No.

Unit Name

File

1

Synchronous Machines-I

Download

2

Three phase Induction Machine–I

Download

Download

3

Three phase Induction Machine-II

Download

 

By Paramjeet Singh Jamwal, Assistant Professor, Roorkee College of Engineering (RCE), Roorkee, Uttarakhand, 2017.

Unit No.

Unit Name

File

1

Synchronous Machines-I

Download

2

Synchronous Machines-II

Download

3

Three phase Induction Machine–I

Download

 

12. Electronic Measurement and Instrumentation (EMI):

By Ashutosh Maithani, Assistant Professor, College Of Engineering Roorkee (COER), Roorkee, Uttarakhand, 2014.

Unit No.

Unit Name

File

1

Measurement

Download

2

Bridge

Download

3

D-A and A-D Converter

Download

4

Signal Generator

Download

 

By Paramjeet Singh Jamwal, Lecturer, Guru Nanak Education Trust Group of Institutions (GNET), Roorkee, Uttarakhand, 2012.

Unit No.

Unit Name

File

1

Measurement Errors

Download

2

Electronic Instruments

Download

3

Cathode Ray Oscilloscope

Download

4

Signal Generator Analyzer Synthesizer

Download

 

13. Elements of Power System (EPS):

By Ranjan Kumar Sapkota, B.Tech Scholar, Phonics Group of Institutions (PGI), Roorkee, Uttarakhand, 2017.

Unit No.

Unit Name

File

1

Power System Components

Download

2

Corona and Interference

Download

3

Mechanical Design of transmission line

Download

4

Insulated cables

Download

 

14. Fundamentals of Electronic Engineering (FEE):

By Manjusha Rana, Lecturer, Roorkee College of Engineering (RCE), Roorkee, Uttarakhand, 2017.

Unit No.

Unit Name

File

1

Semiconductor Materials and Properties

Download

2

Junction Diode and Diode Applications

Download

3

Breakdown Diodes

Download

4

Bipolar Junction Transistor, Amplifier and Field Effect Transistor

Download

5

Switching Theory and Logic Design & Operational Amplifiers

Download

 

15. Microprocessor and Its Applications (MP):

By Ashutosh Maithani, Assistant Professor, College Of Engineering Roorkee (COER), Roorkee, Uttarakhand, 2017.

Unit No.

Unit Name

File

1

Unit-I

Download

2

Unit-II

Download

3

Unit-III

Download

 

16. Network Analysis and Synthesis (NAS):

By Anshul Dixit, Lecturer, Phonics Group of Institutions (PGI), Roorkee, Uttarakhand, 2017.

Unit No.

Unit Name

File

1

Network Theorems

Download

3

Network Functions

Download

5

Network Synthesis

Download

 

By Amarjeet Singh Jamwal, Faculty, Easy Solution Classes (Now INFO4EEE Classes), Roorkee, Uttarakhand, 2014.

Unit No.

Unit Name

File

1

Graph Theory

Download

2

Network Theorems

Download

3

Network Functions

Download

4

Two Port Networks

Download

5

Network Synthesis

Download

 

By Paramjeet Singh Jamwal, Lecturer, Guru Nanak Education Trust Group of Institutions (GNET), Roorkee, Uttarakhand, 2012.

Unit No.

Unit Name

File

1

Graph Theory (Network Topology)

Download

2

Network Theorems (Applications to AC Networks)

Download

3

Two Port Networks

Download

5

Network Synthesis

Download

 

17. Power Converter Applications (PCA):

By Anshul Dixit, Lecturer, Phonics Group of Institutions (PGI), Roorkee, Uttarakhand, 2017.

Unit No.

Unit Name

File

1

HVDC Transmission

Download

3

Power Supplies

Download

 

18. Power Electronics (PE):

By Paramjeet Singh Jamwal, Assistant Professor, Roorkee College of Engineering (RCE), Roorkee, Uttarakhand, 2017.

Unit No.

Unit Name

File

1

Power semiconductor devices-I

Download

2

Power semiconductor devices-II

Download

5

Inverters

Download

 

19. SCADA and Energy Management System (SCADA and EMS):

By Paramjeet Singh Jamwal, Assistant Professor, Roorkee College of Engineering (RCE), Roorkee, Uttarakhand, 2017.

Unit No.

Unit Name

File

1

SCADA

Download

2

Supervisory and Control Functions

Download

5

MAN-Machine Communication

Download

 

20. Signal and Systems (SAS):

By Anshul Dixit, Lecturer, and Ranjan Kumar Sapkota, B.Tech Scholar, Phonics Group of Institutions (PGI), Roorkee, Uttarakhand, 2017.

Unit No.

Unit Name

File

1

Signals and Systems

Download

2

Fourier Series and Fourier Transform

Download

3

Time and Frequency Characterization

Download

4

Sampling and Laplace Transform

Download

5

Z-Transform

Download

 

By Amarjeet Singh Jamwal, Faculty, Easy Solution Classes (Now INFO4EEE Classes), Roorkee, Uttarakhand, 2014.

Unit No.

Unit Name

File

1

Signals and Systems

Download

2

Fourier Series and Fourier Transform

Download

 

21. VLSI Technology:

By Ranjan Kumar Sapkota, B.Tech Scholar, Phonics Group of Institutions (PGI), Roorkee, Uttarakhand, 2017.

Unit No.

Unit Name

File

1

Introduction to VLSI Technology, Crystal Growth and Oxidation

Download

2

Epitaxial Process and Diffusion Process

Download

3

Lithography

Download

4

Metallization

Download

VLSI Process Integration

Download

 

Brought to you by INFO4EEE : Website, Channel and Classes.

1 comment:

  1. Delhi University will release DU Cut Off from 19th June – 12th July 2018. The University will first release the DU First Cut off and then the rest cutoffs. The UG programme admission will be based on the basis of entrance exam & merit list.

    ReplyDelete

Powered by Blogger.